- The Mandalorian, adapted by writer, Rodney Barnes ; penciler, Georges Jeanty ; inker, Dexter Vines ; colorist, Rachelle Rosenberg ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna, Season one, Part two
- Thanos, Tini Howard, writer ; Ariel Olivetti, artist ; Antonio Fabela, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer
- The detective is already dead, Mugiko ; character design, Umibozu ; translation, Taylor Engel ; lettering, Chiho Christie
- Doctor Who omnibus
- Punisher, Soviet, writer, Garth Ennis ; penciler, Jacen Burrows ; inker, Guillermo Ortego ; colorist, Nolan Woodard ; letterer, Rob Steen
- Daredevil, writer, Mark Waid
- Sweet Tooth, the return, Jeff Lemire, creator, writer, artist ; José Villarubia, colorist ; Steve Wands, letterer ; Jeff Lemire with José Villarruba, covers
- Hilo, by Judd Winick ; color by Maarta Laiho, Book 8
- House of El, written by Claudia Gray ; illustrated by Eric Zawadzki ; colors by Dee Cunniffe ; letters by Deron Bennett
- Digital Lizards of Doom, written by Gabriel Valentin ; illustrated by Ernie Najera
- Sensor, story & art by Junji Ito ; translation & adaptation, Jocelyne Allen ; touch-up art & lettering, Eric Erbes
- Star Wars. Sana Starros, writer, Justina Ireland ; artist, Pere Pérez ; color artists, Jay Davis Ramos (#1), Protobunker's Dono Sánchez-Almara (#2-5) & Protobunker's Fer Sifuentes-Sujo (#5) ; letterer VC's Travis Lanham
- Moon Knight, writer, Brian Michael Bendis ; artist, Alex Maleev ; color artists Matthew Wilson & Matt Hollingsworth ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit
- Miles Morales, Saladin Ahmed, writer ; Javier Garrón, artist ; David Curiel, color artist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer
- Thanos, Jim Starlin, writer ; penciler, Alan Davis ; inker, Mark Farmer ; colorist, Jim Campbell ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles
- Section zero, Karl Kesel, Tom Grummett co-creators
- Black bullet, Morinohon, artist ; Shinden Kanzaki, original story ; Saki Ukai, character design ; Nita Lieu, translation ; Abigail Blackman, lettering
- Deadpool, writer, Skottie Young ; artists/colors, Nic Klein, Scott Hepburn, Ian Herring ; letterer, Jeff Eckleberry ; editor, Jake Thomas
- Cosmic detective, written by Jeff Lemire, Matt Kindt ; drawn, colored & lettered by David Rubin ; flatting by Xulia Pison with Kike J. Diaz ; designed by Matt Kindt, David Rubin
- Guardians of the galaxy, writer: Al Ewing ; artist: Juann Cabal
- Batman Arkham, Ra's al Ghul, writer, Denny O'Neil, Greg Rucka, Peter Milligan, Peter J. Tomasi, James Tynion IV, Mark Waid ; penciller, Neal Adams, Michael Golden, Shawn Martinbrough, David Lopez, Don Kramer ; inker, Dick Giordano, Steve Mitchell, Alvaro Lopez, Jay Leisten ; artist, Jim Aparo, Jeremy Haun, Brian Stelfreeze, Anthony Tollin ; Brian Stelfreeze, collection cover artist
- Mega Man gigamix, presented by Hitoshi Ariga
- Earthling!, written and illustrated by Mark Fearing ; created by Mark Fearing and Tim Rummel
- Alien bounty hunter, writers, Adrian Wassel, David Booher ; artist Nick Robles ; letterer, Deron Bennett ; created by Stephen Levinson ; story by Stephen Levinson and F.J. Desanto
- Star Wars
- Ironheart, Eve Ewing ; illustrated by Luciano Vecchio, Kevin Libranda
- Gravity Falls, lettering: AndWorld Design, Joe Books, Jaymes Reed
- The case of the fractured fairy tale, J. Torres, writer ; Carlo Barberi, penciller ; Terry Beatty, inker ; Heroic Age, colorist ; Sal Cipriano, letterer ; cover illustrated by Scott Jeralds
- Absolute Carnage, scream, Cullen Bunn, writer ; Gerardo Sandoval with Alex Arizmendi, pencilers, inkers ; Clay McLeod Chapman, writer ; Brian Level, artist
- Arcade kings, writer + artist, Dylan Burnett ; colorists, Walter Baiamonte + Sara Antonellini ; color assistants, Simona Iurato + Sharon Marino ; letterer, AndWorld Design ; cover, Dylan Burnett
- Star wars: the empire strikes back, graphic novel adaptation, manuscript adaptation, Alessandro Ferrari ; character studies, Igor Chimisso ; layout, Matteo Piana ; clean up and ink, Igor Chimisso
- Warhammer 40,000, Torunn Gronbekk writer ; Edgar Salazar artist ; Arif Piranto color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles letterer
- X-Men, by Peter Milligan
- Miles Morales, Spider-Man, writer, Brian Michael Bendis ; artists, Sara Pichelli (#1-5, #8), Chris Samnee (#6-7) & David Marquez (#9-10) ; finishes, David Messina (#5) ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit
- No one left to fight, written by Aubrey Sitterson ; art, cover, and chapter break art by Fico Ossio ; color art by Fico Ossio and Raciel Avila ; letters by Taylor Esposito
- The first cat in space ate pizza, Mac Barnett
- Transformers, written by Erik Burnham ; art by Josh Burcham ; letters by Jake M. Wood
- Star Wars, Charles Soule, writer ; Jesus Saiz, artist ; Arif Prianto with Jesus Saiz (#1), Rachelle Rosenberg (#4), Dan Brown (#5), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer ; R.B. Silva, Guru-eFX, cover art
- I am Groot, writer, Christopher Hastings ; artist, Flaviano ; colorist, Marcio Menyz with Rachelle Rosenberg (#2) ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Spider-man, brand new day
- Black Panther and the Agents of Wakanda, Jim Zub, writer ; Lan Medina (#1-4) & Scot Eaton (#5-6), pencilers ; Lan Medina (#1), Craig Yeung, (#2-4), Sean Parsons (#5-6), inkers ; Marcio Menyz with Federico Blee (#3) & Erick Archiniega (#4-5), color artists ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer ; Jorge Molina (#1-4) & David Nakayama (#5-6), color art ; Wil Moss, editor
- Star Wars, writer, Alyssa Wong ; artist, Marika Cresta ; color artist, Rachelle Rosenberg ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Martian Manhunter, identity, Steve Orlando, writer ; Riley Rossmo, artist ; Ivan Plascencia, colorist ; Deron Bennett, AndWorld Design, letterers
- Action tank, Mike Barry
- Marvel action, Ghost in the machine, writer, Sam Maggs ; artist, Sweeney Boo ; inks, Isabel Escalante ; pencil layouts, Mario del Pennino ; colorists, Heather Breckel, Brittany Peer ; letterers, Valeria Lopez & Nichelle Vidales
- Star wars, Alexander Freed ... [and others]
- The amazing Spider-Man, writer, Stan Lee ; artist & plotter, Steve Ditko
- She-Hulk, Rainbow Rowell, writer
- Stranger Things
- Star Wars, the rise of Skywalker, manuscript adaptation, Alessandro Ferrari ; character studies, Igor Chimisso ; layout, Matteo Piana ; clean up and ink, Igor Chimisso ; paint (background and settings), Davide Turotti ; paint (characters), Kawaii Creative Studio