165
Resources share the relationship contributor to IFC Films
- The trip to Greece, director, Michael Winterbottom
- Embattled, IFC Films and Wild League Productions in association with La Costa Productions, Blitz Flims presents ; screenplay, David McKenna from a story by Frank Ragen; producers, Eryl Cochran, Scott Lastaiti, Sergey Sarkisov ; director, Nick Sarkisov
- The beta test, director, Jim Cummings
- Boyhood, IFC Films and IFC Productions present a Detour Filmproduction ; a Richard Linklater film ; producers, Jonathan Sehring, John Sloss, Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland ; written and directed by Richard Linklater
- The face of love, IFC Films presents ; a Mockingbird Pictures production ; a film by Aris Posin ; produced by Bonnie Curtis & Julie Lynn ; written by Matthew McDuffie & Aris Posin ; directed by Arie Posin
- No man's land, IFC Films presents ; Margate House Films presents ; in association with Guanajuato ; produced by Rob Allyn, Conor Allyn, Jake Allyn, Victor Almeida, Joel Shapiro ; written by Jake Allyn, co-written by David Barraza ; directed by Conor Allyn
- Demonic, writer/director, Neill Blomkamp
- Dixieland, written and directed by Hank Bedford
- Mutants, IFC Films & Sombrero present ; producers, Alain Benguigui and Thomas Verhaeghe ; screenplay by David Morley ; adaptation and dialogue, Johanne Bernard and Louis-Paul Desanges ; directed by David Morley
- Doghouse, IFC Films & Carnaby International ; produced by Mike Loveday ; written by Dan Schaffer ; directed by Jake West
- Perfect sense, IFC Films & BBC Films present ; in association with Zentropa Entertainments5 and Scottish Screen ; with the participation of The Danish Film Institute [and others] ; produced by Malte Grunert, Gillian Berrie ; written by Kim Fupzaakeson ; directed by David Mackenzie
- The Stanford prison experiment, written by Tim Talbott ; directed by Kyle Patrick Alvarez
- The novice, written and directed by Lauren Hadaway
- Burke & Hare, IFC Films, Entertainment Film Distributors and Ealing Studios present a Fragile film, in association with Aegis Film Fund, Prescience, and Quickfire Films ; screenplay by Piers Ashworth, Nick Moorcroft ; produced by Barnaby Thompson ; directed by John Landis
- A kid like Jake, IFC Films and Burn Later Productions present ; a That's Wonderful Productions/Double Nickel Entertainment/Bankside Films production ; in association with Head Gear Films and Metrol Technology ; written by Daniel Pearle ; produced by Jim Parsons, Todd Spiewak, Eric Norsoph, Paul Bernon, Rachel Song ; directed by Silas Howard
- The nowhere inn, directed by Bill Benz
- The other woman, IFC Films & Incentive Filmed Entertainment present ; produced by Marc Platt, Carol Cuddy ; written for the screen and directed by Don Roos
- The other woman, IFC Films & Incentive Filmed Entertainment ; Marc Platt production in association with Is or Isn't Productions and HandsomeCharlie Films ; produced by Carol Cuddy, Marc Platt ; screenplay written and directed by Don Roos
- The D train, IFC Films and Ealing Studios present a Electric Dynamite/Rip Cord Productions/Londinium Films production ; written and directed by Jarrad Paul and Andrew Mogel
- Huda's salon, based on true events, a production of H&A Films & Film Clinic ; written, produced and directed by Hany Abu-Assad
- The wind, demons of the prairie, IFC Midnight and Soapbox Films present a Divide/Conduer production ; in association with Mind Hive Films ; directed by Emma Tammi ; produced by Christopher Alender ; written by Teresa Sutherland
- Room 237, IFC Midnight & Highland Park Classics present ; executive producers P. David Ebersole, Todd Hughes ; produced by Tim Kirk ; directed by Rodney Ascher
- Devil's pass, IFC Midnight and Aldamisa Entertainment presents an Alexander Rodnyansky/Non-Stop Productions/Midnight Sun Pictures/K. Jam Media production ; with the support of the Russian Cinema Fund ; a Renny Harlin film ; produced by Alexander Rodnyansky, Sergei Bespalov, Sergey Melkumov, Renny Harlin, Kia Jam ; written by Vikram West ; directed by Renny Harlin
- In the loop, IFC Films, BBC Films and UK Film Council present in association with Aramid Entertainment, an Armando Iannucci film ; produced by Kevin Loader, Adam Tandy ; written by Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche ; directed by Armando Iannucci
- The dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Made Up Stories, Arenamedia, Pick Up Truck Pictures production ; produced by Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky and Jodi Matterson, Robert Connolly and Eric Bana ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- Six minutes to midnight, IFC Films, Motion Picture Capital, The Welsh Government and Ffilm Cymru Wales present ; a Reliance Entertainment Productions 6, Mad As Birds and Ella Communications production ; in association with West Madison Entertainment ; produced by Andy Evans, Sean Marley, Ade Shannon, Laure Vaysse, Sarah Townsend ; story by Eddie Izzard and Celyn Jones ; screenplay by Celyn Jones, Eddie Izzard and Andy Goddard ; directed by Andy Goddard
- Werewolves within, IFC Films presents ; a Ubisoft Film & Television, Vanishing Angle production ; producer, Sam Richardson ; produced by Jason Altman, Margaret Boykin, Andrew Lieberman, Natalie Metzger, Matt Miller, Benjamin Wiessner ; written by Mishna Wolff ; directed by Josh Ruben
- The djinn, a Mad Descent and Kinogo Pictures production ; producers, Ryan Scaringe, Carter Armstrong, Meghan Weinstein ; written and directed by David Charbonier and Justin Powell
- The escape, director, Dominic Savage
- Transamerica, The Weinstein Company and IFC Films present a Belladonna Production ; executive producer, William H. Macy ; produced by Linda Moran, Rene Bastian, and Sebastian Dungan ; written and directed by Duncan Tucker
- The treasure, Sundance Selects presents ; a film by Corenliu Porumboiu ; a 42KM Film production ; in co-production with Les Films du Worso, Rouge International and Arte France Cinema ; producers, Marcela Ursu [and three others] ; writer and director Corneliu Porumboiu
- Settlers, Jericho Motion Pictures presents ; an Intake Films and Jericho Motion Pictures production ; in association with Brittle Star Pictures ; written and directed by Wyatt Rockefeller ; produced by Julie Fabrizio, Joshua Horsfield, Johan Kruger
- Mainstream, director, Gia Coppola
- Happening = L'événement, IFC Films and Rectangle Productions present ; a film by Audrey Diwan ; a co-production by Rectangle Productions; France 3 Cinéma, Wild Bunch, SRAB Films ; written by Audrey Diwan, Marcia Romano ; produced by Edouard Weil and Alice Girard ; directed by Audrey Diwan
- Match, IFC Films presents ; a Permut Presentations production ; in association with Sentinel Pictures, Tilted Windmill Pictures, and Whitewater Films ; produced by David Permut, Matt Ratner, Rick Rosenthal ; written and directed by Stephen Belber
- How to build a girl, Film4 and Tango Entertainment present ; a Monumental Pictures production ; produced by Alison Owen, Debra Hayward ; written by Caitlin Moran ; directed by Coky Giedroy
- Catch the fair one, directed by Josef Kubota Wladyka
- The torch, directed by Jim Farrell
- Cow, director, Andrea Arnold
- The trip to Greece, director, Michael Winterbottom
- Corsage, eine Produktion der Film AG ; in Koproduktion mit Samsa Film, Komplizen Film, Kazak Productions und ORF Film/Fernseh-Abkommen, ZDF/ARTE, ARTE France Cinéma ; ein Film von Marie Kreutzer ; Buch und Regie, Marie Kreutzer ; Produzentinnen, Alexander Glehr, Johanna Scherz
- Angels of sex, IFC Midnight ; producers, Pancho Casal ... [and others] ; director, Xavier Villaverde
- Wrecked, Independent Edge production in association with Telefilm Canada and Three-Seven Entertainment ; screenplay by Christopher Dodd ; produced by Kyle Mann ; directed by Michael Greenspan
- Dating & New York, IFC Films and York Ave Productions present ; produced by Joaquin Acrich ; written and directed by Jonah Feingold
- Tesla, IFC Films and Millennium Media present a Millennium Media Production ; producers, Isen Robbins, Per Melita, Christa Campbell, Lati Grovman, Uri Singer ; writer, producer, director, Michael Almereyda
- Apres lui, IFC Films ; Gloria Films ; screenplay by Gaël Morel and Christophe Honoré ; from an original idea by Gaël Morel ; produced by Laurent Lavolé, Isabelle Prager ; [directed by] Gaël Morel
- Love after love, screenplay by Russell Harbaugh & Eric Mendelsohn ; directed by Russell Harbaugh
- Paint, written and directed by Brit McAdams ; produced by Sam Maydew, Peter Brant ; White Birch Films presents ; a Silver Lining Entertainment, Blue Creek Pictures, Balcony 9 production
- The Land, IFC Films and Priority Pictures present in association with Macro Media, Low Spark Films a Priority Pictures/Low Spark Films production; written and directed by Steven Caple Jr.; original score by Jongnic Bontemps; produced by Lizzie Friedman, Karen Lauder, Greg Little, Tyler Davidson, Stephen "Dr" Love; Blake Pickens
- Benedetta, IFC Films, Saïd Ben Saïd, Michael Merkt and Jérôme Seydoux present ; produced by Saïd Ben Saïd, Micahel Merkt, and Jérôme Seydoux ; screenplay by David Birke and Paul Verhoeven ; directed by Paul Verhoeven