Screen Australia
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Rams, Screen Australia presents in association with Screenwest, Lotterywest and The Western Australian Regional Film Fund ; a WBMC production ; producers, Janelle Landers, Aidan O'Bryan ; written by Jules Duncan ; director, Jeremy Sims
- Jungle, Screen Australia, Dana Lustig Productions & Hamilton Entertainment present ; a Storybridge Films and Emu Creek Pictures production ; in association with Screen Queensland, Melbourne International Film Festival Premiere Fund and Babber Films ; a Greg McLean film ; directed and produced by Greg McLean ; written by Justin Monjo ; produced by Dana Lustig, Gary Hamilton & Mike Garrawy, Todd Fellman
- Felony, Screen Australia ; The Solution Entertainment Group and Benaroya Pictures in association with Screen NSW ; present a Goalpost Pictures and Blue Toungue Films production ; director, Matthew Saville ; producers, Michael Benaraya, Rosemary Blight, Joel Edgerton ; screenplay by Joel Edgerton
- 2:22, Screen Australia presents ; a Lightstream Pictures, Walk the Walk Entertainment, Wild Eddie production ; in association with Ingenious, 2929 Productions, Screen NSW ; a film by Paul Currie ; produced by Steve Hutensky, Paul Currie, Jodi Matterson, Bruce Davey ; story by Todd Stein ; screenplay by Todd Stein and Nathan Parker ; directed by Paul Currie
- The babadook, IFC Midnight, Entertanment One, Screen Australia, and Causeway Films present ; producers Kristina Ceyton, Kristian Moliere ; written and directed by Jennifer Kent
- The secrets she keeps, Screen Australia and Paramount+ present ; in association with Screen NSW ; a Lingo Pictures production ; director, Jennifer Leacey ; writers, Sarah Walker, Michael Robotham, Sarah Bassiuoni, Season 2
- Jack Irish, written by Andrew Knight and Matt Cameron ; directed by Jeffrey Walker ; produced by Ian Collie ; Essential Media & Entertainment and Screen Australia and the Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Set 1
- Never too late, Screen Australia and FG Film Productions (Australia) present ; in association with South Australian Film Corporation, Myriad Pictures and McMahon International Pictures and The Post Lounge and White Hot Productions ; an Antony I. Ginnane production ; produced by Antony I. Ginnane, David Lightfoot ; story by Grant Carter, Luke Preston ; screenplay by Luke Preston ; directed by Mark Lamprell
- Hotel Mumbai, Bleecker Street and ShivHans Pictures presents ; in association with Screen Australia and Xeitgeist Entertainment Group, South Australian Film Corporation and Arclight Films and Adelaide Film Festival, Double Guess, Screenwest and Lotterywest ; a Hamilton Films, Thunder Road Films and Electric Pictures production ; produced by Basil Iwanyk, Gary Hamilton, Mike Gabrawy, Julie Ryan, Andrew Ogilvie, Jomon Thomas ; written by John Collee & Anthony Maras ; directed by Anthony Maras
- The dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Made Up Stories, Arenamedia, Pick Up Truck Pictures production ; produced by Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky and Jodi Matterson, Robert Connolly and Eric Bana ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- Miss Fisher and the crypt of tears, Acorn TV and Screen Australia present ; an Every Cloud production ; producer, Fiona Eagger ; writer, Deb Cox ; director, Tony Tilse
- The railway man, The Weinstein Company and Screen Australia in association with Silver Reel, Screen Queesnland, Creative Scotland, Screen NSW and Lionsgate UK present ; an Andy Paterson, Pictures in Paradise, Trinfold production ; screenplay by Frank Cottrel Boyce and Andy Paterson ; produced by Andy Paterson, Chris Brown, Bill Curbishley ; directed by Jonathan Teplitzky
- Goldstone, Screen Australia and Screen Queensland ; producers, David Jowsey, Greer Simpkin ; written and directed by Ivan Sen
- The Doctor Blake mysteries, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present in association with Film Victoria ; a December Media production, Season one
- Winchester, directed by The Spierig Brothers ; written by Tom Vaughan and the Spierig Brothers ; produced by Tim McGahan, Brett Tomberlin ; CBS Films presents ; in association with Eclipse Pictures ; a Screen Australia presentation ; in association with Screen Queensland and Film Victoria ; a Blacklab Entertainment production ; an Imagination Design Works production
- My life is murder, Network Ten and Screen Australia present ; in association with Film Victoria ; a CJZ production ; producers, Elisa Argenzio, Claire Tonkin ; written by Matt Ford, Peter Gawler, Ainslie Clouston, Chris Hawkshaw, Claire Tonkin, Tim Pye, Monica Zanetti, Paul Bennett, Chris Corbett ; directed by Leah Purcell, Mat King, Jovita O'Shaughnessy, Ben C. Lucas
- Kill me three times, Magnet Releasing and Screen Australia, Screenwest Lotterywest and Melbourne International Film Festival Fund ; written by James McFarland ; director, Kriv Stenders
- Beneath Hill 60, Screen Australia presents in association with Screen NSW and Screen Queensland and Lucky Country Productions with the Silence Productions ; produced by Bill Leimbach ; written by David Roach ; directed by Jeremy Sims
- Hounds of love, Screenwest and Lotterywest in association with Screen Australia present a Factor 30 Films production ; produced by Melissa Kelly ; written and directed by Ben Young
- Total control, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present ; in association with Screen NSW ; a Blackfella Films production ; created by Rachel Griffiths, Darren Dale, Miranda Dear ; co-creator, Stuart Page, Season 2
- Mystery Road, the Australian Broadcasting Corporation ; in association with Screen Australia & Screen NSW ; the Western Australian Regional Film Fund, Screenwest & Lotterywest presents ; a Bunya production ; producers, David Jowsey & Greer Simpkin ; written by Steven McGregor, Blake Ayshford, Timothy Lee, Kodie Bedford, Danielle MacLean ; directed by Warwick Thornton, Wayne Blair, Series 2
- Killing ground, Screen Australia and Campfire Films present ; a Hypergiant Film, Superpower Films, Arcadia production ; in association with Screen NSW, Films Distribution, Mushroom Pictures ; produced by Joe Weatherstone, Lisa Shaunessy ; written and directed by Damien Power
- Deep water, Screen Australia and SBS Australia present ; in association with Screen NSW ; a Blackfella Films production ; director, Shawn Seet ; producers, Darren Dale & Miranda Dear ; writers, Kris Wyld, Kym Goldsworthy
- Oddball, Momentum Pictures, Global Screen, Screen Australia, Fox International Channels in associaion with Film Victoria presents a The Film Company, Practical Pictures, Kmunications production ; produced by Richard Keddie, Sheila Hanahan Taylor, Steve Kearney ; written by Peter Ivan ; directed by Stuart McDonald
- The diplomat, Screen Australia presents in association with Power and NSW Film and Television Office ; a Screentime production UKTV ; produced by Greg Haddrick, Peter Andrikidis ; written by Peter Gawler ; directed by Peter Andrikidis
- Moja Vesna, Screen Australia, Slovenski filmski center present ; a Sweetshop & Green, Cvinger Film production ; in association with Melbourne International Film Festival Premiere Fund, Film Victoria ; in co-production with RTV Slovenija ; written and directed by Sara Kern ; produced by Gal Greenspan, Rok Biček, Sharlene George
- The dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Made Up Stories, Arenamedia, Pick Up Truck Pictures production ; produced by Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky and Jodi Matterson, Robert Connolly and Eric Bana ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- Wentworth, Screen Australia and Foxtel and Fremantlemedia Australia present ; a Fremantle Australia production ; series produced by Amanda Crittenden ; created by Lara Radulovich, Season 1
- Lion, The Weinstein Company presents in association with Screen Australia ; a See-Saw Films production ; produced by Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, Angie Fielder ; screenplay by Luke Davie ; directed by Garth Davis
- ANZAC girls, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present ; in association with South Australian Film Corporation and New Zealand on Air ; a Screentime production ; producer, Felicity Packard ; series producer, Lisa Scott ; All3Media International
- Lake Mungo, Mungo Productions in association with Screen Australia and SBS Independent ; produced by David Rapsey and George Neville ; written and directed by Joel Anderson
- Miss Fisher's murder mysteries, the Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present ; an Every Cloud production ; written by Elizabeth Coleman ; directed by Tony Tilse ; produced by Fiona Eagger
- The Doctor Blake mysteries, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present in association with Film Victoria ; a December Media production, Season two
- Talk to me, A24 presents ; Screen Australia presents ; in association with South Australian Film Corporation, Adelaide Film Festival, Head Gear Films and Metrol Technology and Bankside Films ; a Causeway Films production ; directed by Danny Philippou & Michael Philippou ; written by Danny Philippou, Bill Hinzman ; produced by Samantha Jennings, Kristina Ceyton
- The furnace, Screen Australia presents in association with Screenwest [and others] ; produced by Timothy White and Tenille Kennedy ; written and directed by Roderick Mackay
- Daybreakers, Lionsgate and Screen Australia present a Lionsgate and Paradise production ; produced by Sean Furst, Bryan Furst ; produced by Chris Brown ; written and directed by the Spierig Brothers
- Angel of mine, Lionsgate, Grindstone Entertainment Group, Screen Australia, Magna Entertainment present ; a Garlin Pictures, SixtyFourSixty film ; in assocaition with Film Victoria, Fortitude International, White Hot Productions, XYZ Films, R7 Entertainment, Rockaway Films ; a film by Kim Farrant ; produced by Brian Etting, Josh Etting, and Su Armstrong ; screenplay by Luke Davies and David Regal ; directed by Kim Farrant
- Halifax, Screen Australia and Nine Network present ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Beyond Lone Hand production ; producers, Roger Simpson, Louisa Kors ; written by Roger Simpson, Jane Allen, Stuart Page, Peter Gawler, Chris Corbett ; directed by Mark Joffe, Fiona Banks, Peter Salmon, Daniel Nettheim
- The nightingale, IFC Films, Screen Australia, Screen Tasmania and South Australian Film Corporation present ; in association with Adelaide Film Festival, Bron Creative and FilmNation Entertainment ; a Causeway Films and Made Up Stories production ; produced by Kristina Ceyton, Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky, Jennifer Kent ; written & directed by Jennifer Kent
- The hunter, Screen Australia presents, in association with Screen NSW, Screen Tasmania, Fulcrum Media Finance, Madman Entertainment and Entertainment One, a Porchlight Films production ; directed by Daniel Nettheim ; produced by Vincent Sheehan ; screenplay by Alice Addison ; original adaptation by Wain Fimeri and Daniel Nettheim
- Aftertaste, Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present ; in association with the South Australian Film Corporation ; a Closer production ; created by Julie De Fina & Matthew Bate ; directed by Jonathan Brough ; written by Julie De Fina, Matthew Bate, Matthew Wesley, Jodie Molloy ; produced by Rebecca Summerton, Erik Thomson, Series 1
- The royal hotel, Hanna and Liv Holdings, Screen Australia, Create NSW ; produced by Iain Canning, Kath Shelper, Emile Sherman, Liz Watts ; written by Kitty Green, Oscar Redding ; directed by Kitty Green
- Lone wolf, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Melbourne International Film Festival Premiere Fund ; a Black Frame & Future Pictures production ; produced by Mat Govoni, Adam White, Jonathan Ogilvie & Lee Hubber ; written & directed by Jonathan Ogilvie
- The dressmaker, Amazon Studios and Ingenious Senior Film Fund present ; in association with Screen Australia ; a Film Art Media production ; White Hot Productions ; Film Victoria ; Soundfirm ; Motion Picture Lighting ; produced by Sue Maslin ; written by Jocelyn Moorhouse & P. J. Hogan ; directed by Jocelyn Moorhouse
- Daybreakers, Lionsgate and Screen Australia present ; a Lionsgate and Paradise production ; in association with The Pacific Film and Television Commission and Furst Films ; produced by Sean Furst, Bryan Furst and Chris Brown ; written and directed by The Spierig Brothers
- Miss Fisher's murder mysteries, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia presents in association with Film Victoria ; an Every Cloud production ; executive producers, Fiona Eagger, Deb Cox, Carole Sklan, Sue Masters ; script producer, Deb Cox ; producer, Fiona Eagger ; Acorn Media, All3Media, ABC Television, Series 3
- Predestination, A Stage 6 Films presentation, Screen Australia presents in association with Screen Queensland, a Blacklab Entertainment/Wolfhound Pictures production ; produced by Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig, Tim McGahan, Paddy McDonald ; written and directed by The Spierig Brothers
- Strangerland, Screen Australia, Worldview Entertainment in association with Screen NSW and Boro Scannán na hÉireann / The Irish Film Board and Wild Bunch present a Dragonfly Pictures and Fastnet Films production ; produced by Naomi Wenck and Macdara Kelleher ; story by Fiona Seres ; written by Fiona Seres and Michael Kinirons ; directed by Kim Farrant
- Lion, The Weinstein Company presents ; in association with Screen Australia ; a See-Saw Films production ; produced by Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, Angie Fielder ; screenplay by Luke Davies ; directed by Garth Davis
- Swinging safari, Blue Fox Entertaianment, Screen Australia and Piccadilly Pictures in association with Son Capital present ; produced by Al Clark and Jamie Hilton ; written and directed by Stephan Elliott
- presentationcompany1
- Presenter of29
- 2:22, Screen Australia presents ; a Lightstream Pictures, Walk the Walk Entertainment, Wild Eddie production ; in association with Ingenious, 2929 Productions, Screen NSW ; a film by Paul Currie ; produced by Steve Hutensky, Paul Currie, Jodi Matterson, Bruce Davey ; story by Todd Stein ; screenplay by Todd Stein and Nathan Parker ; directed by Paul Currie
- The railway man, The Weinstein Company and Screen Australia in association with Silver Reel, Screen Queesnland, Creative Scotland, Screen NSW and Lionsgate UK present ; an Andy Paterson, Pictures in Paradise, Trinfold production ; screenplay by Frank Cottrel Boyce and Andy Paterson ; produced by Andy Paterson, Chris Brown, Bill Curbishley ; directed by Jonathan Teplitzky
- Miss Fisher and the crypt of tears, Acorn TV and Screen Australia present ; an Every Cloud production ; producer, Fiona Eagger ; writer, Deb Cox ; director, Tony Tilse
- Hotel Mumbai, Bleecker Street and ShivHans Pictures presents ; in association with Screen Australia and Xeitgeist Entertainment Group, South Australian Film Corporation and Arclight Films and Adelaide Film Festival, Double Guess, Screenwest and Lotterywest ; a Hamilton Films, Thunder Road Films and Electric Pictures production ; produced by Basil Iwanyk, Gary Hamilton, Mike Gabrawy, Julie Ryan, Andrew Ogilvie, Jomon Thomas ; written by John Collee & Anthony Maras ; directed by Anthony Maras
- The dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Made Up Stories, Arenamedia, Pick Up Truck Pictures production ; produced by Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky and Jodi Matterson, Robert Connolly and Eric Bana ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- Never too late, Screen Australia and FG Film Productions (Australia) present ; in association with South Australian Film Corporation, Myriad Pictures and McMahon International Pictures and The Post Lounge and White Hot Productions ; an Antony I. Ginnane production ; produced by Antony I. Ginnane, David Lightfoot ; story by Grant Carter, Luke Preston ; screenplay by Luke Preston ; directed by Mark Lamprell
- Jungle, Screen Australia, Dana Lustig Productions & Hamilton Entertainment present ; a Storybridge Films and Emu Creek Pictures production ; in association with Screen Queensland, Melbourne International Film Festival Premiere Fund and Babber Films ; a Greg McLean film ; directed and produced by Greg McLean ; written by Justin Monjo ; produced by Dana Lustig, Gary Hamilton & Mike Garrawy, Todd Fellman
- My life is murder, Network Ten and Screen Australia present ; in association with Film Victoria ; a CJZ production ; producers, Elisa Argenzio, Claire Tonkin ; written by Matt Ford, Peter Gawler, Ainslie Clouston, Chris Hawkshaw, Claire Tonkin, Tim Pye, Monica Zanetti, Paul Bennett, Chris Corbett ; directed by Leah Purcell, Mat King, Jovita O'Shaughnessy, Ben C. Lucas
- Winchester, directed by The Spierig Brothers ; written by Tom Vaughan and the Spierig Brothers ; produced by Tim McGahan, Brett Tomberlin ; CBS Films presents ; in association with Eclipse Pictures ; a Screen Australia presentation ; in association with Screen Queensland and Film Victoria ; a Blacklab Entertainment production ; an Imagination Design Works production
- Mystery Road, the Australian Broadcasting Corporation ; in association with Screen Australia & Screen NSW ; the Western Australian Regional Film Fund, Screenwest & Lotterywest presents ; a Bunya production ; producers, David Jowsey & Greer Simpkin ; written by Steven McGregor, Blake Ayshford, Timothy Lee, Kodie Bedford, Danielle MacLean ; directed by Warwick Thornton, Wayne Blair, Series 2
- Total control, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present ; in association with Screen NSW ; a Blackfella Films production ; created by Rachel Griffiths, Darren Dale, Miranda Dear ; co-creator, Stuart Page, Season 2
- Killing ground, Screen Australia and Campfire Films present ; a Hypergiant Film, Superpower Films, Arcadia production ; in association with Screen NSW, Films Distribution, Mushroom Pictures ; produced by Joe Weatherstone, Lisa Shaunessy ; written and directed by Damien Power
- Deep water, Screen Australia and SBS Australia present ; in association with Screen NSW ; a Blackfella Films production ; director, Shawn Seet ; producers, Darren Dale & Miranda Dear ; writers, Kris Wyld, Kym Goldsworthy
- The dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Made Up Stories, Arenamedia, Pick Up Truck Pictures production ; produced by Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky and Jodi Matterson, Robert Connolly and Eric Bana ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- Moja Vesna, Screen Australia, Slovenski filmski center present ; a Sweetshop & Green, Cvinger Film production ; in association with Melbourne International Film Festival Premiere Fund, Film Victoria ; in co-production with RTV Slovenija ; written and directed by Sara Kern ; produced by Gal Greenspan, Rok Biček, Sharlene George
- Wentworth, Screen Australia and Foxtel and Fremantlemedia Australia present ; a Fremantle Australia production ; series produced by Amanda Crittenden ; created by Lara Radulovich, Season 1
- Lion, The Weinstein Company presents in association with Screen Australia ; a See-Saw Films production ; produced by Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, Angie Fielder ; screenplay by Luke Davie ; directed by Garth Davis
- Miss Fisher's murder mysteries, the Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present ; an Every Cloud production ; written by Elizabeth Coleman ; directed by Tony Tilse ; produced by Fiona Eagger
- ANZAC girls, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present ; in association with South Australian Film Corporation and New Zealand on Air ; a Screentime production ; producer, Felicity Packard ; series producer, Lisa Scott ; All3Media International
- The Doctor Blake mysteries, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present in association with Film Victoria ; a December Media production, Season two
- Talk to me, A24 presents ; Screen Australia presents ; in association with South Australian Film Corporation, Adelaide Film Festival, Head Gear Films and Metrol Technology and Bankside Films ; a Causeway Films production ; directed by Danny Philippou & Michael Philippou ; written by Danny Philippou, Bill Hinzman ; produced by Samantha Jennings, Kristina Ceyton
- The furnace, Screen Australia presents in association with Screenwest [and others] ; produced by Timothy White and Tenille Kennedy ; written and directed by Roderick Mackay
- Halifax, Screen Australia and Nine Network present ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Beyond Lone Hand production ; producers, Roger Simpson, Louisa Kors ; written by Roger Simpson, Jane Allen, Stuart Page, Peter Gawler, Chris Corbett ; directed by Mark Joffe, Fiona Banks, Peter Salmon, Daniel Nettheim
- Aftertaste, Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present ; in association with the South Australian Film Corporation ; a Closer production ; created by Julie De Fina & Matthew Bate ; directed by Jonathan Brough ; written by Julie De Fina, Matthew Bate, Matthew Wesley, Jodie Molloy ; produced by Rebecca Summerton, Erik Thomson, Series 1
- Angel of mine, Lionsgate, Grindstone Entertainment Group, Screen Australia, Magna Entertainment present ; a Garlin Pictures, SixtyFourSixty film ; in assocaition with Film Victoria, Fortitude International, White Hot Productions, XYZ Films, R7 Entertainment, Rockaway Films ; a film by Kim Farrant ; produced by Brian Etting, Josh Etting, and Su Armstrong ; screenplay by Luke Davies and David Regal ; directed by Kim Farrant
- Lone wolf, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Melbourne International Film Festival Premiere Fund ; a Black Frame & Future Pictures production ; produced by Mat Govoni, Adam White, Jonathan Ogilvie & Lee Hubber ; written & directed by Jonathan Ogilvie
- The dressmaker, Amazon Studios and Ingenious Senior Film Fund present ; in association with Screen Australia ; a Film Art Media production ; White Hot Productions ; Film Victoria ; Soundfirm ; Motion Picture Lighting ; produced by Sue Maslin ; written by Jocelyn Moorhouse & P. J. Hogan ; directed by Jocelyn Moorhouse
- Sweet country, Samuel Goldwyn Films ; Screen Australia and South Australian Film Corporation and Create NSW in association with Screen Territory, Memento Films International and Adelaide Film Festival present ; a Bunya production ; a Warwick Thornton film ; directed by Warwick Thornton ; produced by Greer Simpkin, David Jowsey ; screenplay by David Tranter and Steven McGregor
- Swinging safari, Blue Fox Entertaianment, Screen Australia and Piccadilly Pictures in association with Son Capital present ; produced by Al Clark and Jamie Hilton ; written and directed by Stephan Elliott
- inverse.producer1
- inverse.productioncompany10
- Rams, Screen Australia presents in association with Screenwest, Lotterywest and The Western Australian Regional Film Fund ; a WBMC production ; producers, Janelle Landers, Aidan O'Bryan ; written by Jules Duncan ; director, Jeremy Sims
- Felony, Screen Australia ; The Solution Entertainment Group and Benaroya Pictures in association with Screen NSW ; present a Goalpost Pictures and Blue Toungue Films production ; director, Matthew Saville ; producers, Michael Benaraya, Rosemary Blight, Joel Edgerton ; screenplay by Joel Edgerton
- The babadook, IFC Midnight, Entertanment One, Screen Australia, and Causeway Films present ; producers Kristina Ceyton, Kristian Moliere ; written and directed by Jennifer Kent
- Jack Irish, written by Andrew Knight and Matt Cameron ; directed by Jeffrey Walker ; produced by Ian Collie ; Essential Media & Entertainment and Screen Australia and the Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Set 1
- The royal hotel, Hanna and Liv Holdings, Screen Australia, Create NSW ; produced by Iain Canning, Kath Shelper, Emile Sherman, Liz Watts ; written by Kitty Green, Oscar Redding ; directed by Kitty Green
- Miss Fisher's murder mysteries, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia presents in association with Film Victoria ; an Every Cloud production ; executive producers, Fiona Eagger, Deb Cox, Carole Sklan, Sue Masters ; script producer, Deb Cox ; producer, Fiona Eagger ; Acorn Media, All3Media, ABC Television, Series 3
- Strangerland, Screen Australia, Worldview Entertainment in association with Screen NSW and Boro Scannán na hÉireann / The Irish Film Board and Wild Bunch present a Dragonfly Pictures and Fastnet Films production ; produced by Naomi Wenck and Macdara Kelleher ; story by Fiona Seres ; written by Fiona Seres and Michael Kinirons ; directed by Kim Farrant
- Predestination, A Stage 6 Films presentation, Screen Australia presents in association with Screen Queensland, a Blacklab Entertainment/Wolfhound Pictures production ; produced by Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig, Tim McGahan, Paddy McDonald ; written and directed by The Spierig Brothers
- Lion, The Weinstein Company presents ; in association with Screen Australia ; a See-Saw Films production ; produced by Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, Angie Fielder ; screenplay by Luke Davies ; directed by Garth Davis
- The nightingale, IFC Films, Screen Australia, Screen Tasmania and South Australian Film Corporation present ; in association with Adelaide Film Festival, Bron Creative and FilmNation Entertainment ; a Causeway Films and Made Up Stories production ; produced by Kristina Ceyton, Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky, Jennifer Kent ; written & directed by Jennifer Kent